The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Search Slider Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevOctober 2014Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
40
      1
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Family Literacy Class
* 4:30 PM-Pokemon Club
* 7:00 PM-Job & Career Accelerator

2
* 9:30 AM-Little Movers & Shakers
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 4:00 PM-YA Thursday - DIY Hot Apple Cider and Pumpkin Spice Lattes
* 7:00 PM-Senior Spotlight: Medicare 101

3
* 6:30 PM-Teen Advisory Board

4
* 9:30 AM-St. Joseph Creek Science Club
* 10:00 AM-ESL for You!
* 10:30 AM-Science Saturday - Fantastic Physics
* 12:00 PM-ACT Practice Test
* 1:00 PM-Cancelled - Chinese Performing Arts


W
e
e
k
41
5
* 1:00 PM-Illinois State Poetry Society Meeting

6
* 11:00 AM-Booked for the Day
* 4:00 PM-Monday Funday - Favorite Fall Flavors
* 5:15 PM-Daisy Girl Scout Troop 50722
* 6:30 PM-ESL for You!
* 6:30 PM-Lisle Library Chess Club
* 6:30 PM-The Return of Horrorween!

7
* 9:30 AM-Little Movers & Shakers
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 11:30 AM-Ethel Marshall HCE
* 3:30 PM-Tutoring with Benet National Honor Society
* 7:00 PM-Boy Scout Troop 99
* 7:00 PM-Lyric Opera Lecture Series: Capriccio

8
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 12:00 PM-Family Literacy Class
* 4:00 PM-Star Wars Movie Roast
* 7:00 PM-Resumes and Cover Letters: Best Practices
* 7:30 PM-Library Board of Trustees Meeting

9
* 9:30 AM-Little Movers & Shakers
* 10:30 AM-Preschool Storytime
* 10:30 AM-Toddler Storytime
* 3:30 PM-Sumo Robot Battles!
* 6:00 PM-Book & Paper Arts Guild
* 7:00 PM-Fixed on Fiction Book Group

10
* 3:30 PM-[CANCELED] Spin a Yarn
* 6:00 PM-Art Opening in Gallery 777
* 6:00 PM-Star Wars Weekend: The Empire Strikes Back
* 7:00 PM-The Society for Creative Anachronism

11
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Group
* 1:00 PM-Star Wars Saturday!


W
e
e
k
42
12
* 2:00 PM-Star Wars Trivia Contest

13
* 4:00 PM-Monday Funday - Dia de los Muertos Skeleton Collage
* 6:30 PM-Horroween 2014
* 6:30 PM-Lisle Library Chess Club
* 7:00 PM-Trails at Abbeywood HOA Meeting

14
* 11:30 AM-Your Breast Health
* 3:30 PM-Tutoring with Benet National Honor Society
* 4:00 PM-Teen Input Pizza Party
* 5:00 PM-Brownie Troop 50847
* 7:00 PM-Oak Ridge HOA
* 7:00 PM-Peach Creek HOA

15
* All Day-Friend's of the Lisle Library Book Sale set-up
* 12:00 PM-Family Literacy Class
* 4:30 PM-Pokemon Club
* 7:00 PM-LLD Committee of the Whole

16
* All Day-Friend's of the Lisle Library Book Sale
* 4:00 PM-YA Thursday - Games, Games and More Games!
* 7:00 PM-Murder Among Friends Book Group

17
* All Day-Friend's of the Lisle Library Book Sale

18
* All Day-Friend's of the Lisle Library Book Sale
* 10:00 AM-ESL for You!


W
e
e
k
43
19
* All Day-Friend's of the Lisle Library Book Sale clean up

20
* 4:00 PM-Monday Funday - Good Vibrations: The Science of Sound
* 6:30 PM-ESL for You!
* 6:30 PM-Horrorween 2014
* 6:30 PM-Lisle Library Chess Club
* 6:45 PM-DuPage YOPD Support Group

21
* 1:30 PM-Girl Scout Troop 51318
* 3:30 PM-Tutoring with Benet National Honor Society
* 6:00 PM-West Suburban Embroiderer's Guild
* 7:00 PM-Lyric Opera Lecture Series: Il Trovatore

22
* 12:00 PM-Family Literacy Class
* 6:30 PM-LLD Personnel Policy Committee Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Just the Facts nonfiction book group
* 7:00 PM-LLD Finance Committee Meeting
* 7:00 PM-Windy City Romance Writers

23
* 4:00 PM-YA Thursday - Pinteresting Crafts
* 6:30 PM-Friends Concert - Dennis Warner

24
* 4:30 PM-Mario Kart Tournament
* 7:00 PM-Scary Stories Night
* 7:00 PM-The Society for Creative Anachronism

25
* 9:30 AM-St. Joseph Creek Science Club
* 10:00 AM-English Conversation Group
* 10:00 AM-UAAC
* 3:30 PM-Yoga Group


W
e
e
k
44
26
* 1:30 PM-Piano Recital/Booth

27
* 4:00 PM-Monday Funday - Early Engineers: Squishy Circuits
* 5:15 PM-Monday Funday - Early Engineers: Squishy Circuits
* 6:00 PM-Just Between Frames Film Discussion Group
* 6:30 PM-Lisle Library Chess Club

28
* 3:30 PM-Tutoring with Benet National Honor Society
* 5:00 PM-Brownie Troop 50847
* 6:00 PM-SCBWI-Illinois
* 6:30 PM-Consumers for Safe Nutrition

29
* 12:00 PM-Family Literacy Class
* 4:30 PM-NaNoWriMo Prep
* 4:30 PM-Pokemon Club
* 7:00 PM-Science Fiction & Fantasy book group

30
* 10:30 AM-Halloween Storytime and Parade
* 4:00 PM-YA Thursday - Zombie Halloween Party!
* 7:00 PM-Facebook for Beginners

31
* 10:00 AM-Lisle Township Job Club

 

W
e
e
k
45
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev October 2014 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.